State playoff tournament schedules

May 21 2013 - 11:43pm

STATE 5-A baseball Tournament

Tuesday's winner's bracket games

at UVU's Brown Ballpark

Bingham 5, Syracuse 2

Riverton 3, Layton 0

One-loss bracket games

American Fork 10, Copper Hills 5

Cottonwood 7, Alta 2

Today's games

at UVU's Brown Ballpark

Syracuse vs. Cottonwood, 1:30 p.m.

Layton vs. American Fork, 4 p.m.

Syracuse/Cottonwood winner vs.

Layton/American Fork winner, 7 p.m.

STATE 4-A baseball Tournament

Tuesday's winner's bracket games

at Kearns High School

Salem Hills 2, Mountain View 1

Maple Mountain 7, Timpanogos 1

One-loss bracket games

Westlake 7, Sky View 1

Murray 7, Logan 1

Cyprus 5, Westlake 1

Murray vs. Cyprus

Today's games

at Kearns High School

Mountain View vs. Murray, 1:30 p.m.

Timpanogos vs. Cyprus, 4 p.m.

Mountain View/Murray winner vs.

Timpanogos/Cyprus winner, 7 p.m.

------

STATE 5-A softball Tournament

Tuesday's winner's bracket games

at Valley Softball Complex

Copper Hills 2, Riverton 0

Bingham 3, Weber 2

One-loss bracket games

Lehi 5, Alta 2

Fremont 2, Brighton 1

Taylorsville 4, Syracuse 2

Davis 14, Hunter 5

Lehi 9, Fremont 5

Davis 1, Taylorsville 0

Today's games

at Valley Softball Complex

Winner's bracket games

Copper Hills vs. Bingham, 5:15 p.m.

One-loss bracket games

Riverton vs. Lehi, 3 p.m.

Weber vs. Davis, 3 p.m.

Riverton/Lehi winner vs.

Weber/Davis winner, 5:15 p.m.

StATE 4-A softball Tournament

Tuesday's winner's bracket games

at Valley Softball Complex

Salem Hills 6, Box Elder 2

Provo 6, Mountain Crest 3

One-loss bracket games

Roy 7, Herriman 6

Bountiful 9, Springville 8

Olympus 8, Maple Mountain 7

Bonneville 5, Murray 4

Roy 8, Bountiful 5

Bonneville 4, Olympus 3

Today's winner's bracket games

at Valley Softball Complex

Salem Hills vs. Provo, 5:15 p.m.

One-loss bracket games

Box Elder vs. Roy, 3 p.m.

Mountain Crest vs. Bonneville, 3 p.m.

Box Elder/Roy winner vs.

Mountain Crest/Bonneville winner, 5:15 p.m.

------

STATE 4-A boys soccer

tournament

Tuesday's semifinal games

at Woods Cross High School

Orem 1, East 0

Bountiful 3, Murray 3 (Bountiful

wins on PKs 5-4)

Thursday's championship

at Rio Tinto Stadium

Orem (15-3-1) vs. Bountiful (12-3-2), 7 p.m.

STATE 5-A boys soccer

tournament

Tuesday's semifinal games

at Woods Cross High School

Bingham 3, Copper Hills 2 (OT)

Lehi 2, Brighton 2

(Lehi wins on PKs 4-3)

Bingham (13-5-1) vs. Lehi (13-5-1), 4:30 p.m.

From Around the Web

  +